Sign In | Join Free | My disneypov.com
disneypov.com
Haining Oasis Building Material CO.,LTD
Quality first, Best credit, Clients supreme
Home > Polycarbonate Roofing Sheets >

SGS Approved 6mm Polycarbonate Panels , Lexan Polycarbonate Sheet UV Protection

Haining Oasis Building Material CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Haining Oasis Building Material CO.,LTD
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-573-87295310
Contact Person:
Ms Nicole

SGS Approved 6mm Polycarbonate Panels , Lexan Polycarbonate Sheet UV Protection

Brand Name : OEM
Model Number : 6mm
Certification : ISO/SGS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C; T/T
Supply Ability : 10 TONS/DAY
Delivery Time : 10 days after deposit
Packaging Details : PE FILM
Material : 100% virgin material of LEXAN
Thickness : 6MM
Max Width : 2.1M
Length : 5.8M/11.8M
UV : 50um
Guarantee : 10 years
Contact Now
SGS approved bronze 6mm thickness Lexan roofing polycarbonate sheets with UV protection
ROOFING POLYCARBONATE SHEET is an new kinds of engineering plastic with excellent physical and chemical characteristics.light weight but with high impact resistance, the hardness is 300 times than glass. good heat insulation, nice light transmission etc. so it is widely used for construction and decoration.

INTRODUCTION OF PC SHEETS FOR SUNSHINE:

1, Standard size: Width 2100mm×Length 5800mm; size also could be ordered

2, 100% virgin Sabic/Bayer material.

3, ANTI-UV protection, 50um UV protecting layer

4, 10 years warranty.

5, Color: clear, blue, lake blue, green, grass green, brown, opal, red, yellow


SPECIFICATION OF POLYCARBONATE SUNSHINE SHEETS:

Thickness(mm)StructureWeight
(g/sqm)
Min. Bend Radius
(mm)
K value
(W/M2K)
4

2-layer
8507004.1
510008753.8
6130010503.6
8150014003.3
10170017503
6

3-layer
140010503.4
8160014003.2
10180017502.7
12210021002.6
14240024502.4
16270028002.3

STANDARD COLOR AND LIGHT TRANSMISSION

Thickness(mm)
Color
456810
Light transimission
Clear80%78%76%74%72%
Lake Blue56%54%51%49%48%
Green55%52%51%48%46%
Grass green54%52%50%46%44%
Brown34%32%30%26%23%
Blue33%31%28%25%20%
Opal27%25%22%18%15%
Advertising white16%14%12%9%8%

Technical date of PC sheets:

CharacteristicsUnitDate
Light transmission%91
Impact strengthj/m850
Densityg/cm21.2
Flexural strengthN/mm2100
Modulus of elasticityMpa2400
Heat Conducticityw/ m*k0.2
Heat deflection temperaturedegree137.3
Coefficient of thermal heat expansionMm/m0.063
Range of temperaturedegree-40-130
Effect of sound proof4.5mm solid sheetAttenuate 20db


APPLICATION OF POLYCARBONATE SHEETS:
1, Building skylights; such as gymnasium, workshop, storehouse etc.
2, Agriculture greenhouse
3, Natatorium coverings
4, Walkway; Carport
5, Indoor partition; Folding screen
6, Furniture; Bathroom


HAINING OASIS BUILDING MATERIAL CO.,LTD is an professional manufacturer and exporter of polycarbonae sheets. Established on 2011 and Located at Haining city which is between Shanghai airport and Hangzhou Airport.

We have 3 advanced producing line for polycarbonate sheets. Our factory always focus on quality control, scientific management and R&D, so that we can supply the high quality, competitive price and best service for our clients. That is why our products enjoy good markets in worldwide, such as Latin America, Middle east, Africa and south asisa.

On 2015, we established first branch company at Bogota,Colombia, loacated at Calle 68 #22-43.

On 2016, we set another warehouse in Colombia, the address is Carrera 22#14-60,Bogota.

On 2017, we plan to set more warehouse in another city of Colombia, Such as Cali,Baranquilla.

With “quality first, best credit, clients supreme”, welcome warmly you to inquiry and visit us



Product Tags:

uv roof sheeting

      

double wall polycarbonate panels

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SGS Approved 6mm Polycarbonate Panels , Lexan Polycarbonate Sheet UV Protection Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Haining Oasis Building Material CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)